?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 September 2008 @ 06:30 pm
吾輩はシゲである  

I made a seperate post for Wagahai because I do not want people to get confuse... :)

Anyway, this one is from 17th of June

---


17th June


Kato Shigeaki and a friend went to a sushi restaurant

Actually Kato Shigeaki is concern about the sushi strange information

For example, there's a term fo anago (sea eel) in 'hakarime' (1)
It is called sea eek because of tis flat body and the space inside


It is surprising to know that from a little information


Well, it is all from the television...


Today he showed off about the knowledge I know to a friend He felt a little bad about it


Shige
 「So do you know anything about abalone


Friend
「eh, what what I don't get it! Give me some hint



Shige
「Well abalone has behalves and different shells That is a hint


Friend
「I got itLoneliness


Shige
「That's wrong


Friend
「A single person A lonely personwho got bullied



............






To say that abalone is profitable


It's not far away, but to say that is is poor



Shige
「.................. That's not it there's more painful feeling in th relationship


Friend
「Ah I got it It's unrequited love




ding ding ding ding



That is correct, like it is called, one side of the shell is not there



It is also ok for everyone to show off this knowledge



---

(1) Hakarime is one of the few restaurant s that specialise in conqer eel cuisine in Japan

 

Done! No bonus for Wagahai entries because you wouldn't believe how much notes I written next to his entry!! And lots and lots of emojis, even more than last entry!! lolz


Anyway see ya!

PS: I accidentaly delete the emojis from my lj, I'll fix it soon! Sorry!!! Fixed!
 
 
Mood: tiredtired
Music: Ai no Command - KAT-TUN
 
 
 
baby, listen to the happy musicyamapearl on September 21st, 2008 02:21 pm (UTC)
cute!
that smug emoticon when he said "that's wrong"..hahaha
i love shige <3

n u r awesome thank you so much =)
benskittybenskitty on September 21st, 2008 03:11 pm (UTC)
Lolol he does use a ton of emojis XD

Thank you so much!!
KZseiiki_akari on September 21st, 2008 03:12 pm (UTC)
LOL! I didn't know that abalone has only one side of a shell! *actually didn't bother to find out before* XD

And yeah, a lot of emojis, indeed. Haha. I think rather than getting tired of posting the emojis one by one (you can copy and paste them, right?), you are more tired of counting the exclamation marks. XD

Thank you for this entry! ^_^
Arisaarisa_draconis on September 22nd, 2008 12:14 am (UTC)
actually yrah that's what i did copy and paste, but lj keep on making the emojis on the scrapbook gone so i had to keep on uploading. and yes i had to count his exclamation marks xD
::Fairy:: I want to be your sound~ ♥fairy_illusions on September 21st, 2008 06:02 pm (UTC)
Shige tends to torture all his translators from his overuse of complicated language and emojis...but I think that's why I love his jweb so much.

You have my eternal gratitude for picking this up. [bows down to you]
vtsoccagrlvtsoccagrl on September 21st, 2008 07:33 pm (UTC)
I think I'm pretty slow because I still do not understand the questions and answer logic -fails- How did he go from abalone having one shell to loneliness? I would never have made the connection lol. And Shige will think of me as stupid xD Thank you for translating, and yessssss, lots of emojis there 0_0
Arisaarisa_draconis on September 22nd, 2008 12:15 am (UTC)
i don't really know actually... someone can explain this ;) ?

we know that he's a smartass, that's why he likes showing off his skills xD
ungalad: NEWS = <3 by: jackie22393ungalad on September 21st, 2008 09:03 pm (UTC)
Hehehe, that's so Shige. Thanks a lot for your translation. ♥
めっちゃストロベリーjuillet on September 22nd, 2008 01:28 am (UTC)
LOL Shige and his !!! abuse

He's seriously the only guy in JE who would dedicate an entire entry to abalone trivia. LOVE HIM <33

Thanks again!
ranran_desu on September 22nd, 2008 09:00 am (UTC)
err...i still dun get the abalone thing (shige, ur knowledge is too vast for a normal person to have)
agree that he uses too many emoji for a guy's blog entry
thx for continuing with shige's n koyama's nikki :)
zephyriszephyris87 on September 22nd, 2008 12:03 pm (UTC)
LOL arisa xD
did you take over my job doing translations? LOL GREAT JOB!!!

btw im graduating soon, and i havent gotten anything new from kino.. you.. HAVE to update me, on all the members xD LOL
Arisaarisa_draconis on September 23rd, 2008 03:12 am (UTC)
yep i did! well i got the original and i was thinking of translating it after u stopped.

is it good? there were times when i couldn't understand shige's ones though...

ur graduating soon? so u goin to go back to translating again or not? and yamapi just graduated from uni!! last friday to be exact... and news is having a new single called 'happy birthday' release on 1st of oct ;)

i'll update you again soon, ok?
floppycorpse: Shige is Princefloppycorpse on September 23rd, 2008 03:34 am (UTC)
Shige! XD
I miss his random topics. He's the only one who can take a nothing-really topic and make it into something interesting....or really funny.
Thank you <3
Ayalaayalaworld on September 23rd, 2008 09:07 pm (UTC)
tx the translation ! :))

as funny as ever with him and his friend baka talk lol