?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 November 2008 @ 08:13 pm
LOVE 373, 374, 375, 376 and 377  

 
Hi guys I'm sorry I haven't been translating... I had a Maths test this week and I don't think I'm going to pass it... I failed it... I only got 55% and I'm last in the class... Btw there are only four of us lol.

Anyway here we go!


---

 

 LOVE 373

4th August


Beach
incident
.


Before my stomach was hurting,
I went to buy food from the beach house.


There was a delicious ramen,
and I also bought ramen as take out.


The heat has come.


Took a precaution when walking on the beach, trying not to fall over.


At that time!



bashan


pasa pasa


Wow!  There!


Pyon pyon


What?




There was a bird flying towards the ramen that I bought earlier!


Explanation:


bashan
(ramen falling over)


pasa pasa
(I heard somehing trying to fly)


Wow! There!
(Ramen spilled all over my body)


pyon pyon
(body got burn because of the boiling water)


There was that type!


It was a miracle!


It's the first time after being born,
that a bird made me cry!


He's scaaaaaaaaary.


But,
The water at the beach was hot as well.


LOVE 374


8th August


I went to see KAT-TUN concert!



Met an auntie who liked to read cartoon.


I want to read too.


At the concert,
Masuda-san was called over.


Masuda-san too,
before I was called over,
Nakamaru-kun came with a nice timing.



At 6 before the concert started,
there was a one minute delay, barely made it.


It was barely.



Everyone from Hey! Say! JUMP were there too.



Of course Koichi-kun* too


Massu and I, we participated during Taguchi-kun's solo, MC and the start of the encore.


Sorry for the intrusion.


At the KAT-TUN's set,
in the middle of the ship, Takaki-kun** was having fun doing the titanic.


Ah... Only wanting to watch
but at the end had fun.



At KAT-TUN concert,
everyone has their own strong individual characters.
It was awesome



Ah me too,
want to have a concert


*: One of the member from Kinki Kids
**: One of the member from Hey! Say! JUMP

 




LOVE 375

11th August


Yesterday together with grandpa, grandma and family went to eat out.


Because it was grandpa's birthday


After saying hello, everyone got inside the car and three people said,


It's so fast

There are a lot of people so be careful

Ok, we'll stop within an hour



What's with all the worrying? (laugh)


The three person,

Wow, but I know all of the safety for driving ne...


Because they're grandpa and grandma that's why they worry,
but if they had known that I know about the safe driving then they wouldn't worry.


The others were silent.


Everyone ate Japanese-style meat,
and after grandpa told us a story about when he was young
I was happy.



But at the end he said,

Keiichiro do your best.
You're the healthiest so you have to give support to everyone.



Thank you very much


To make grandpa and grandma smile,
your grandson will do his best.

  

LOVE 376

15th August


I waited everyday and excitedly about the Olympic.


For the world, Japanese people will participate,
that makes me happy and I don't know why.


Running at the gym,
looking at the tv there's judo
A girl with 63 kg, Tanimoto Ayumi, has won the gold medal.


Voice came out
Yeah! almost everyone at the gym said it too.


Together with the sense of unity.


With all of Japan sense of unity, we can do anything!


Nakai-san and Sakurai-kun* got the meet with all of the team members.

So cool



Do your best Japan!!!


Now, Tego has work but with the help from the tv stations, he was able to watch the olympic in time.


KoyaTego fired up for the Olympic


Let's help!!


Without knowing the results,
clapping hands because all of the effore that they had put in.


Today too in front of the tv will get fire up!!!

*: One of five members in ARASHI

 




--- and last ---

 

LOVE 377

18th August


KoyaMasuShige watched,


SUMMARY 2008


A little embarrased but,
power up!!


When look back,


It was NEWS vs KAT-TUN


Now, shouldn't it still be NEWS vs KAT-TUN?



KAT-TUN could have sang
weeeek and NEWS sang DON'T U EVER STOP ne...


But if Koki-kun was to sing
weeeek, it'll be refreshing.



Anyway!


Hey! Say! JUMP and Jr. Entertainment show was good!


Ah... It was very interesting!!!


 
----



That's for today, I'll try to do some more before the end of the week but I've got two more assessment tasks coming so don't count on it, ne?


Ja!

 
 
Mood: sleepysleepy
Music: 忘れられない - 嵐
 
 
 
tegomytegomy on November 27th, 2008 10:37 am (UTC)
Thank u so much ^__^
"Now, Tego has work but with the help from the tv stations, he was able to watch the onlypic in time.

KoyaTego fired up for the Olympic"
XD member ai XD
Arisaarisa_draconis on November 27th, 2008 11:00 am (UTC)
Thanks for commenting... I just realised that I spelled Olympic wrong lol.

Thanks again!
tegomy: pic#81997611tegomy on November 27th, 2008 12:38 pm (UTC)
XD i didn't even pay attention to that word O_o bad sight ne *sigh* I thought it was Olympic simply LoL
Anyway...gan gan ganbatte ~__^
yumenostalgic: koyama secretyumenostalgic on November 27th, 2008 11:53 am (UTC)
thanks so much for translating ^ ^
today we escape: reactionlitost on November 27th, 2008 12:37 pm (UTC)
NEWS singing DON'T U EVER STOP would definitely be interesting.
adorable_vivianadorable_vivian on November 27th, 2008 01:25 pm (UTC)
Thanks and welcome back
Arisaarisa_draconis on November 28th, 2008 09:18 am (UTC)
Thanks and I'm glad to be back :)
wanyii.livejournal.comwanyii on November 27th, 2008 01:37 pm (UTC)
thanks for translating (:

poor koyama got frightened by that bird!

=x

but i would really want to listen to KAT-TUN singing 'weeeek' and NEWS singing 'DONT YOU EVER STOP".

=D
massu89: kkittymassu89 on November 27th, 2008 01:46 pm (UTC)
i would like to hear Weeeek-Kattun ver and Don't You Ever Stop-NEWS ver!
xDDD

thank you!^^V
tegomassukitegomassuki on November 27th, 2008 02:55 pm (UTC)
Thank u so much for the translation! Kei-chan is so sweet as always :3
めっちゃストロベリー: 慶ちゃんとシゲちゃんjuillet on November 27th, 2008 04:19 pm (UTC)
It's the first time after being born that a bird made me cry! LOLOLOL oh, Koyama.

Thank you for translating! Good luck with your studies :)
Rea~rea_irixyu on November 27th, 2008 06:25 pm (UTC)
Thank you for translating! XD K-chan's jweb is always funny to read! XDDD


At the KAT-TUN's set,
in the middle of the ship, Takaki-kun* was having fun doing the titanic.

*: One of the member from Kinki Kids


Takaki Yuya is from Hey!Say!JUMP, actually. Kinki Kids are Domoto Koichi and Domoto Tsuyoshi.
Rea~rea_irixyu on November 27th, 2008 06:27 pm (UTC)
Oh, wait. You do have the asterisk by Koichi;'s name. My bad. I'm stupid. D:

But you missed explaining Takaki? XD
-shot-
Arisaarisa_draconis on November 28th, 2008 09:20 am (UTC)
I edited it. Thanks for pointing that, it seems that I'm bad at explaining things... lol I forget them!
Nicoletwistedhalo04 on November 28th, 2008 12:21 am (UTC)
The guy just can't avoid being cute... hehe Thank you for sharing!
godsgirl7: Koyama daydreamergodsgirl7 on November 28th, 2008 05:23 am (UTC)
Thanks! Haha, I can't really imagine weeeek vs. Don't U Ever Stop... ^_^'' That beach story is really...special too. XD
trivialaffairtrivialaffair on November 28th, 2008 06:23 am (UTC)
You translate? Cool! :DDD Thanks for this.
Arisaarisa_draconis on November 28th, 2008 09:21 am (UTC)
Yep, well I need the help of online dictionary and my own dictionary. And I thought it's faster to learn Japanese this way anyway. I'm still a beginner... lol

Thank you for commenting!
trivialaffairtrivialaffair on November 28th, 2008 06:15 pm (UTC)
haha well I still think it's pretty cool. I certainly would never be able to do that :)
ManShansmshan123 on December 12th, 2008 12:52 pm (UTC)
Thankyou for all ur hard work! =D! so much happy tings to read i'm happy! !
twillimisttwillimist on February 1st, 2009 04:31 pm (UTC)
May i please Use this?
wow!
I love this!
Can i repost these on my Koyama Fan group?
I'll credit you.^_^
Arisaarisa_draconis on February 2nd, 2009 06:03 am (UTC)
Re: May i please Use this?
Hm... Sure thing~

Are you reposting in English or changing it to your own language?
twillimisttwillimist on March 25th, 2009 09:36 pm (UTC)
Re: May i please Use this?
I'm leaving it in english