?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 February 2009 @ 05:56 pm
[JWEB] Yamashita Tomohisa no Nikki  

Hi guys! Sorry I couldn't update for two days~ I just received the entries for the last three days today. I'm just doing a quick translation now.
I'm still doing Toma's interview. I'll continue as soon as I finished posting this up. It should be up soon!

Enjoy!

---




2009/2/22

vol.2002

PM7:45

Konbachiwa!


Sorry about yesterday.

I couldn't update








I got the highest record today.






I sneezed for eight times.




Goomen (laugh)






I just felt like writing it down.


Because it's the first time it happens in 23 years (laugh)




A while ago, in the middle of shooting for a drama


I really had the urge to sneeze
but held it down.



I thought that I have to recover before I say my lines.




Please. Lei it be cured.



In the end it came out normally.



Became an NG









All of the staffs,
the cast members




I'm so sorry.



I will never sneeze again.



In order for it not to happen again,
I will take precaution (laugh)




2009/2/23

vol.2003

PM8:12

Konbachiwa!


I have been taking the train for awhile now.


Everytime I tell people that I take the train, they will be surprised and ask

You took the train!?


or

Wouldn't there be a commotion?



It's ok.


Though there are sometimes where I was sked for a handshake.



It's ok.




When taking the train,
I don't think about it.

I like doing this,
so I take the train doing my free times.


Then I'll stop at any station I like.



Felt like eating something,
give my friends a call
if they are free then we meet up
but if not,
then I'll take a walk and then back using the train.



I use this pattern a lot of times!


Today I bought a BIRTHDAY present for my sister (*Pi wrote birthday in English)

Mabudachi caught a cold today.


So I decided to go and pay him a visit,
brought some fruits as well.


2009/2/24


vol.2004

PM8:15


Konbachiwa!


Today I had a photoshoot for Myojo and Popolo.


The manager asked what poporo means.


In italian it means 'people'








Goomen  (laugh)


That's it.



I'm troubled now adays.


Not because of something bad.


More more...


I want a little bit more.


To be a better singer,
a better actor.



To reach my goal,
Which way is the best way to do?


I've thinking about this.


I want to improve to become a better team, I want to improve day by day.


I'll do my best.
 

--


I've decided that YamaPi has waaaay too many free time. He's thinking something that he shouldn't be thinking! T_T
I really hope that NEWS will have an activity soon!

Oh and I'm going to Japan by the end of the year. I need help with the accomodation stuffs. Anyone know where I can find a cheap hotel or something? And I'm wondering whether NEWS will have concerts during those times too... T_T
 
 
 
Christineakira_baka on February 26th, 2009 08:07 am (UTC)
aww! so so cute!!

i will never sneeze again lol XDD so kawaii!
so he really has a drama huh. can't wait!! ♥ XDD

thank you!
Arisaarisa_draconis on February 26th, 2009 08:08 am (UTC)
No.

It was a drama from awhile back.
chibi_newschibi_news on February 26th, 2009 10:48 am (UTC)
lol he's so cute XD I've never heard anyone sneeze 8 times in a row XDDD;

Oh you'll be going to Japan by the end of this year? yay :D thats good~ I hope you're able to find some good accomodation :D I'm going to be going at the beginning of next year :D
Arisaarisa_draconis on February 26th, 2009 09:58 pm (UTC)
Oh... Maybe I can arrange something so that we cango together :P


If I find some good ones then I'll tell you ok?
noyli_juriinoyli_jurii on February 26th, 2009 11:06 am (UTC)
thank you^^
shadysoul_chanshadysoul_chan on February 26th, 2009 11:29 am (UTC)
hihih..so cute..how can u control not to sneeze..

wow,i wonder when is rina's bday..
get well soon mabudachi!

yeah,pls give him more work to help him reach his dreams johnny san!

thanks dear for the translation!
wow,lucky u goin to japan,i wish i'll have a chance sometimes..
pijellibabiepijellibabie on February 26th, 2009 12:15 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the translation! Pi is so cute XD

I went to Japan in november, and we had cheap accomodation at K's House (they have a few branches- the dorms start off from 2800 yen/night), capsule hotels and weekly mansions- which were all quite good.

If you need any info - just let me know :)
Arisa: Pi * Pacificarisa_draconis on February 26th, 2009 09:59 pm (UTC)
Oh, yes please!

If you can help me I'll be forever greatful to you! xD
barbiepsylockebarbiepsylocke on February 26th, 2009 01:04 pm (UTC)
arigato ^_^
auresaures on February 26th, 2009 02:40 pm (UTC)
haha, pi has too much free time, it's cute though
jrock_gaze: tegojrock_gaze on February 26th, 2009 02:50 pm (UTC)
thanks for the translations!

not sure if this site would help, but here you go:
http://www.cheaperthanhotels.com/Japan/Tokyo/

i'm saving for a japan trip so i'm planning my budget. xD
Arisaarisa_draconis on February 26th, 2009 10:04 pm (UTC)
Thanks!

If I find a cheaper one then I'll tell you!

When are you going?
Jaejoong ♥ Cicic_ryo_c on February 26th, 2009 04:33 pm (UTC)
thank u dear!

and news has been having winter concerts, so i would assume that yes, they'll be having a con at the end of the year! ♥
Arisa: Ryo & Beararisa_draconis on February 26th, 2009 10:01 pm (UTC)
That's what I'm hoping too.

One of the reason for me to go to Japan is to see at least one of their concerts! xD
Jaejoong ♥ Cicic_ryo_c on February 27th, 2009 06:53 pm (UTC)
aww i hope you get to see them! ^o^
kazukinanaveggietalex on February 27th, 2009 09:35 am (UTC)
thanks~!
momo_ga_suki: ryoPimomo_ga_suki on February 27th, 2009 12:18 pm (UTC)
thank you...
Pi think too much!!!
yup, I also hope NEWS get some activity..as NEWS ^^
milalalamimilalalami on February 27th, 2009 02:57 pm (UTC)
gosh, Pi is so adorable! :D
honto arigatou for the translations!

and i really miss NEWS so much, hope they will release a single soon! and i think they will have winter concerts in december period!

Arisaarisa_draconis on February 28th, 2009 05:56 am (UTC)
I hope so! Because that's when I'm going roughly :)
Mariëllemayiel on February 28th, 2009 10:59 am (UTC)
Thanks for Translation ;)
I'm going to Japan too.. though i'm going this summer... not in hotels though but a hostfamily.. so i can help you if you're interested in those?...
Arisaarisa_draconis on February 28th, 2009 11:02 am (UTC)
Of course! I'll get all the help that I can have! :)

Thanks for that!