?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 April 2009 @ 12:06 pm
[JWEB] Tokubetsu Masuda Rensai Shitai  

HAPPY EASTER MINNA!!!! (wait is that how you spell easter? I can't remember!!!)

I'm back~ xD I've got a few entries of Massu's ready now~


---

no. 19

2009.3.5

Konbanma (love heart)

Paoon (buta) (high tension)

Yesterday, when shooting finished, I asked Ishiguro Ken-san to eat ramen together (bling) (exclamation mark x2)

The four of us. Ken-san, Nakamaru-san, Takahashi's Tsukada-kun and me (love heart) (peace sign)

It was delicious (love heart) the shop also gave a nice atmosphere (bling)

I want to eat with everyone again (^o^)/

(^o^) (palm)

I'll listen to the RESCUE cd that Nakamaru-kun gave me when I get home (buta) (melody)

See you (palm x2)

Bye bye (love heart)


---


no.20

Konbanma (buta) (love heart)

I went to shop yesterday (buta) (bling) (exclamation mark x2)

I bought a pretty jacket (buta) (thumb)

Even though it's good, the design is kind of old (peace) (love heart)

Do they have sense of fashion (buta) (exclamation mark) (question mark) (laugh)

Yay~ (smile) (peace)

Ah, I got the script for the last episode of Rescue (exclamation mark x2)

After tomorrow's broadcast, there will be only three epsodes left (palm) (exclamation mark x2)

So fast (crying face)

In tomorrow's episode there's something important mention for the last episode, so please watch it (love heart) (buta)

And Osamu no branch will also be broadcast~ (buta) (exclamation mark) (bling)

BYE-BYE (palm) A/N: Massu wrote bye bye in Engrish~ xD


---


no. 21

2009.3.9

Konbanma (love heart)

Did you watch the seventh episode (exclamation mark) (question mark)

You're now wondering about the last episode right (laugh) !

Please enjoy it (buta) (love heart)

While the shooting is going on, now I'm listening to NEWS' Happy Birthday song from my phone (bling)

It's a good song (blink eyes)

I want to sing it live (buta) (melody)

Comparing to NEWS Nippon time, my voice has changed since then ne (exclamation mark) (question mark) (buta)

Good breeze (buta) (peace) (bling)

Singing it beautifully (buta) (melody)

It feels good just by listening to it, to heal and feel better (peace)

We like our own sing that it makes people wants to cry I think (Buta) (palm crunched)

Thank you (love heart) I'm really grateful, and will work harder (buta) (melody)

Ou! (buta) (palm crunched) (high tension) (love heart)


---

no.22

2009.3.10

Konbanma (love heart)

Today I bought two lawson's breads (buta) (peace)

The one bread that I really like and while the other is an okay bread (smile) (palm)

I walys eat the normal bread later and the bread that I like first but today I ate it later (love heart)

There's no perfection (buta) (love heart)

\(―O―;)/

Lately there's a hawk during day time (exclamation mark) (question mark)

I saw it!!! (palm)

It came from a far distance at first and then flew to a nearer distance during shooting (buta) (love heart)

It was cool (buta) !!

I want my presence to be felt by others too! (laugh)

I'm going shooting (buta) (love heart)

By-e (palm) (love heart)



 ---


That's today's translations~ I have a few done already but will post some more tomorrow~

Btw, since I couldn't use the emojis I wrote it in words instead... Is it better? So at least people can imagine what kind of emoji he was using~ xD

Ja~
 
 
 
Leek: 増田貴久say_o_kay on April 10th, 2009 03:13 am (UTC)
LOL, Massu sure loves his buta emotes. Thank you for the translation. : )
Yumei. F: AIBABAfeetonheat on April 10th, 2009 03:23 am (UTC)
Ratio of Massu's words : emoji words
5:4

Hahaha! That can only happen for Massu. He's adorable and hyper!

Thanks for translating. :))
kanjamijamikanjamijami on April 10th, 2009 10:32 am (UTC)
I agree.XD
Yumei. F: PIfeetonheat on April 10th, 2009 04:04 pm (UTC)
Haha hey how did u find me here!!!
speckled_writer: Massuspeckled_writer on April 10th, 2009 03:53 am (UTC)
=D

Thanks for the translations.
newslove775 on April 10th, 2009 04:52 am (UTC)
Thanks so much for translating!! :DDD (buta)
massu-tan ♥: massu tearssmile_dayo on April 10th, 2009 05:08 am (UTC)
LOLOLOLOL MASSU'S TOO ADORABLE
his love of food and use of buta emoticons is endless
but thats part of what makes him cute ♥♥♥
massu-tan ♥: massu tearssmile_dayo on April 10th, 2009 05:09 am (UTC)
oh sily me
thank you so much for translating this [insert buta emoticon here] ♥
Melissameli_29 on April 10th, 2009 06:00 am (UTC)
nakamaru give massu the cd of RESCUE ^^
they are very good friends, I love their friendship.
Thanks for your translations~
xoxochicxoxochic on April 10th, 2009 07:12 am (UTC)
lol finally i know what the up arrow stands for. I HAVE BEEN WONDERING ABOUT THAT FOR AGES I TELL YOU XD

high tension. lol. i guess not using the emoji this time does have its advantages too XD

MASSU IS SOOOO RANDOMLY CUTE *_____*

thank you for all the translations <3
missbelialmissbelial on April 10th, 2009 08:03 am (UTC)
LOL ! i love Massu's post xD

thank you so much =)
amai_yoamai_yo on April 10th, 2009 09:14 am (UTC)
xDD Oh Massu!! He is great isn't he?!? YEEEES!! I love him, and even more evrery day xP

I was hoping someone would translate these soon, so thak you so much for doing it *-* you rule *-*

Bye bye ^^
milalalami: pic#87517251milalalami on April 11th, 2009 03:51 pm (UTC)
GOSH, he is SOOO ADORABLE <3
thank you!