?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 April 2009 @ 09:25 am
[JWEB] Tokubetsu Masuda Rensai Shitai  

Gomen this is late minna... :( Anyway I got my L license~ In two hours I shall have my first drive!!! :DDDD

Anyway onto the trans~



2009/3/27

no. 29

konbanma (buta) (love heart)

i'm doing an event (peace)

it's been awhile to be together with the other members (buta) (high tension)

koyama just then,
was looking at the clothes' stripe, the front and back border (palm)


hn? (grins) (laugh)

the stripe and border whih one is the border.... (buta)


please tell me (buta) (thumb) (laugh)

with that feeling i'm going to film (grins) (high tension)

mata nen (palm) (love heart)



2009/3/30

no.30

konbanma (buta) (love heart)

yesterday i ate yakiniku with a friend at his home town (buta) (peace)

my friend bought something using my figure (palm) (exclamation mark x2)


well, even using me for the size, it's going to be wrong since he's smaller (smile) (palm) (high tension)

i'm happy (bling)


from this year my friend has become an adult, looking for a job far away and will have a farewell party (smile)


i wanted some small change so i got a present for him (buta) (thumb)

a lot of things will change in time and people's feelings and thought also. but i'll support (palm scrunched) (bling)

since i'm doing my best, do your best also (buta)

then, see you (love heart)
 


---

So Massu's JWEB continues.. :DDD For awhile only though... I shall translate the until they're finish!!! XDDDD
Ja minna~
 
 
 
kanjamijamikanjamijami on April 27th, 2009 12:05 am (UTC)
Oh thank you! :D
xxxjehxxxjeh on April 27th, 2009 12:52 am (UTC)
thanks ^^
Mint: Massu + Smile = PWNed.mintxmango on April 27th, 2009 01:17 am (UTC)
Thank you for the awesome translations!
Mintmintxmango on April 27th, 2009 01:17 am (UTC)
And congratulations on your license.
Chaschael_17 on April 27th, 2009 02:10 am (UTC)
thank you! :))
massu89massu89 on April 27th, 2009 02:15 am (UTC)
oh happy day~♥ for massu~XDDD

and congrats for your license!
i have a driving license but i'm so scared to drive *cries*
Arisa: ma-su-daarisa_draconis on April 27th, 2009 03:36 am (UTC)
Thanks~♥

The drive was crazy... Q_Q Someone hit the back of our car when waiting to turn left T_T

It was kinda scary to drive in the main way too D:
massu89: massu//love of ABOmassu89 on April 27th, 2009 03:42 am (UTC)
i know right...T^T
some people will even swear at you for driving so slow~T^T

i once crashed into a divider and i don't have the courage to drive again

i have to start driving again...>_> for the sake of uni...T^T
Arisaarisa_draconis on April 27th, 2009 04:12 am (UTC)
I know!!!

I mainly only drove at the quiet places though :D
on the main road only for like 10 mins... Thank god.. xD

UNI... yes... you can save quiet a lot by going by ur own car... T_T It still scary though!!!
noyli_juriinoyli_jurii on April 27th, 2009 07:28 am (UTC)
thank you ^^
Otatan: tegomassmayonaka_otaku on April 27th, 2009 10:26 am (UTC)
Thank you for the translations.
You live in Australia too?
Yay, another Aussie!
*high five*
Arisa: tegomass - hiarisa_draconis on April 27th, 2009 10:44 am (UTC)
*high five*

Yea~ In Sydney and you're welcome~
Otatan: tegomassmayonaka_otaku on April 27th, 2009 10:46 am (UTC)
LOL what a coincedence, so do I!
Lucky, you have your Ls. I'm dying to learn how to drive, but sadly that won't be until after the HSC T_T.
Arisaarisa_draconis on April 27th, 2009 10:57 am (UTC)
Seriously?

Why not?? I'm doing my HSC this year... D:
Otatan: tegomassmayonaka_otaku on April 27th, 2009 10:59 am (UTC)
So am I, but 1) I have no car to practice on, 2)There's no way I'm getting my parents to teach me, so given the current economic crisis, I can't afford an instructor. T_T
Arisaarisa_draconis on April 28th, 2009 07:31 am (UTC)
That always seems to be the problem isn't it? I hope you get it solve soon :)
missbelialmissbelial on April 27th, 2009 01:54 pm (UTC)
thank you so much for your work!!
Massu is always nice >.
...orange_nicoru on April 28th, 2009 01:14 pm (UTC)
it's good thing he wanted to continue his jweb ^^
thanks for the trans. btw
bluriishhbluriishh on April 29th, 2009 01:07 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the translations! :D
judith_cajudith_ca on May 2nd, 2009 02:35 am (UTC)
:D
nana_chan59nana_chan59 on August 26th, 2009 08:42 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for this!!

Ne, how can I see the emo like (buta) (love heart) etc please?
Arisaarisa_draconis on August 27th, 2009 10:11 am (UTC)
Unfortunately, I can't show it to you. My friend who gives me the JWEB doesn't allow me to post the emojis. Though, if you look at some of the past jwebs of Massu's you'll find that I have put some of them. I can't be bothered taking them out but I have stopped using them.

Sorry again.
nana_chan59nana_chan59 on August 31st, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC)
Ok thank you no problem =)