?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 May 2010 @ 03:38 pm
[JWEB] Prince Satoshi's Moment  

Another entry from our Kaibutsu-kun~


---

Curry Festival


Hello~   
Lately I've been working everyday
Kaibutsu-kun's drama shooting location was really cold
But now it has warmed up so Satoshi will be fine
And then lately~ I've been eating curry everyday
Because Kaibutsu-kun likes curry, he oftens eat it at the studio
At that time, I was eating curry at the dining room during lunch break,
but I forgot that I was having a curry eating scene after lunch break
Mou~ that day was the curry festival  (laugh)
But because I like curry it doesn't matter
Arashi members also like curry (laugh)
so today is a photo of curry
And watch episode 3 today ok~

10.05.01 (sat)
 Satoshi

---

Yay~ Another one is done XD Wait for next week's entry!
 
 
 
Anneyuuki_7 on May 2nd, 2010 07:20 am (UTC)
Thanks for translating ^_^
ocha_sukiocha_suki on May 2nd, 2010 07:22 am (UTC)
kaibutsu-kun loves curry ne!?
but satoshi loves ramen more :p
Eiengoeileen on May 2nd, 2010 07:35 am (UTC)
thanks for sharing
ooh...i love curry too.
mamie22_indie: buta ohnoindira22 on May 2nd, 2010 07:45 am (UTC)
monster prince love curry?? so cute!!
thanks for translating^^
minakkochannminakkochann on May 2nd, 2010 07:55 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing (:
nisanoaozoranisanoaozora on May 2nd, 2010 08:03 am (UTC)
fufufu... curry festival.... i wanna be there ^^
karenedkarened on May 2nd, 2010 08:18 am (UTC)
EH!? Ohno wrote this right? And he refered to himself as "Satoshi"? kawaiiiii like how Nino refered to himself as "Nino-chan" once. I wonder if they wrote it that Kaibutsu-kun loves curry because Ohno does love curry or was it like that in the original manga.
Tori-chanmars_anch on May 2nd, 2010 08:50 am (UTC)
curry festival...ha ha ha

thank you for the translation~
an experiment in progress: tuckedintobedshhhhhohno~♥tsuriken on May 2nd, 2010 08:58 am (UTC)
Thank you for translating~<3 (:
r34lpr1nc3ssr34lpr1nc3ss on May 2nd, 2010 09:50 am (UTC)
thank you for sharing.
krabsieskrabsies on May 2nd, 2010 10:28 am (UTC)
this message is so cute!!
thanks for sharing ^__^
arum: kaibutsu sleeparum14 on May 2nd, 2010 10:49 am (UTC)
thx for translating!!
Michiyomichejun on May 2nd, 2010 11:02 am (UTC)
Ohno sounds so cute!

Thanks!
緑: Riida-san 2a_cheshire_grin on May 2nd, 2010 12:11 pm (UTC)
My, my...isn't our Riida cute?! *.*
Ahhhh, the curry looks soooo good! I LOVE curry too!! ^.^

Thank you so much for the translation! ^.^
lihui94lihui94 on May 2nd, 2010 12:47 pm (UTC)
awww his entries are always so lovable :D so like riida to eat curry ^^

thanks for translating! :D