?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 September 2010 @ 09:57 pm
ARASHI's 11th ANNIVERSARY & NEWS' 7th ANNIVERSARY! ♥  

First of all! HAPPY 11TH ANNIVERSARY TO ARASHI!



Second, HAPPY 7TH ANNIVERSARY TO NEWS!



PLEASE. PLEASE. PLEASE.
Keep those cheery smiles of yours and the dorky sides and well EVERYTHING REALLY!
Just keep being yourselves and FOREVER STAY IN MY HEART!


Aside from that, I've made too many graphics/banners today so I'm stopping for today! XD

 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Arisa: shige ☀ hanaarisa_draconis on September 15th, 2010 12:36 pm (UTC)
It's on the bottom right corner. But now it's covered lol XDDD

As a compensation I'll give you Shige's icon XD
(Deleted comment)
Arisa: pi ☀ chuu!arisa_draconis on September 15th, 2010 12:52 pm (UTC)
*screams*
showjuro: sexy backshowjuro on September 15th, 2010 12:30 pm (UTC)
HAPPY ANNIVERSARY ARASHI! (and NEWS)

I didn't know it was on the same day!!
Arisaarisa_draconis on September 15th, 2010 12:37 pm (UTC)
Hahahahaha! And NEWS' album was released today too! :3 So THREE BIG EVENTS! :)
genta: NEWSgenta0205 on September 15th, 2010 12:41 pm (UTC)
i love your icon
Arisa: news ☀ shorearisa_draconis on September 15th, 2010 12:43 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :3
nara_heiwanara_heiwa on September 15th, 2010 12:51 pm (UTC)
yey!!!
happy birthday!!!!
Anne: matsumiyayuuki_7 on September 15th, 2010 01:15 pm (UTC)
Happy anniversary to news and arashi ♥
Muti_cHan: tego: peacemutimutimut on September 15th, 2010 01:53 pm (UTC)
HAPPY ANNIVERSARY ARASHI AND NEWS!!! *hugs*
Anyways, take a visit HERE ne,
I also made some gpx :D

p.s. you make me, who was forgetting NEWS, come back to alive! LOL
Arisaarisa_draconis on September 15th, 2010 01:55 pm (UTC)
XD

CELEBRATE NEWS' NEW ALBUM AND 7th ANNIVERSARY AND ARASHI'S 11th ANNIVERSARY!

*throws confetti*
Muti_cHanmutimutimut on September 15th, 2010 02:09 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah, also the latest album :D

*joining, throw the confetti*
Samanthacowdungs on September 15th, 2010 03:11 pm (UTC)
YAY :D

Happy 11th to Arashi and 7th to NEWS <3 (And I think 16th to TOKIO?)

They just so happen to be my favourite groups :D

And my birthday is today too, so I'm a really happy fangirl today :D

Thanks for making this post for fellow fans to phail on :D
Arisa: arashi ☀ finallyarisa_draconis on September 15th, 2010 10:12 pm (UTC)
Happy birthday to you dear! :)
Samanthacowdungs on September 16th, 2010 07:54 am (UTC)
Thank you! (:

(Sorry for late reply ><)
shokim: the scenery that we see ^^shokim on September 15th, 2010 05:51 pm (UTC)
Happy Arashi Day to you too, though I am sooo late!

Arisa: arashi ☀ ank flowersarisa_draconis on September 15th, 2010 10:13 pm (UTC)
Nah~ It's still ARASHI DAY SOMEWHERE IN THE WORLD! :3
corlee1289: Who wants to be in the picture?corlee1289 on September 16th, 2010 01:06 am (UTC)
IT STILL IS HERE!