Log in

No account? Create an account
20 September 2008 @ 03:25 pm
LOVE 357  
Sorry for posting late! I just got home and post this right away!

Anyway, here you go!


LOVE 357 - 9th June

Shounen club IN (1) Osaka!

So it seems

We went on a day trip in Osaka

We stayed for a night

Shinkansen car NHK Shinkansen (2) [they move from the train to the car and then to the studio where they filmed Shounen Club and then back to the train to go home, Tokyo]

Do I really want to be at Osaka?

Like a bullet tour (he is talking about the shinkansen how fast it travels)

Together with Tegomasu we went
At shinkansen Tegonyan sat next to me

Morning came fast, I and Tego are still fast asleep

After waking up, Tego said one sentence

「My neck is hurting」

I don't know yo. (laugh)

Wait! He's pouting!!!!

Tego is the kind of person who likes to borrows people's shoulder for him to sleep on.

me too

My neck

It hurts

Tego and me

This angle makes me want to go back to sleep (laugh)

Everyone too please be careful

On the way back,
together with Tego, we ate good food.

and then back to sleep


X (i think he meant how his neck was hurting that's why he put an X beacuse I think he did it again!)

Really please be careful!


(1) K-chan wrote that in English

(2) The fastest train in the world

I'll post the next one tomorrow, I need to study now... More exam on Monday.

Ja minna! Matta ne?
Mood: tiredtired
Music: Push On! - NEWS
vtsoccagrlvtsoccagrl on September 20th, 2008 06:22 am (UTC)
This one was too cute. Where's Massu? lol. I love it when Koyama talks about Tesshi, he sounds so motherly xD Thank you for translating~!
Arisaarisa_draconis on September 20th, 2008 06:33 am (UTC)
lolz i think he forgot to mention about Massu after talking about Teshi or like any other time when he completely ignore others when he talks about this certain person :P
めっちゃストロベリーjuillet on September 20th, 2008 09:51 am (UTC)
He does sound protective when he talks about Tego, aww.

btw, do you mind if I friend you to keep up with your translations?

Thanks for this one, too! :)
Arisaarisa_draconis on September 20th, 2008 11:07 am (UTC)
no problem and yeah sure of course you can!
sakuradanielle on September 20th, 2008 12:38 pm (UTC)
They both like to sleep on shoulders! <33 Thanks for translating..
inala: kei2inala on September 21st, 2008 09:52 am (UTC)
yay, thank you for another translation - very cute.
(Deleted comment)
Arisaarisa_draconis on September 21st, 2008 11:10 am (UTC)
haha. could be you never know ;)
Wendi-chan ~ ♥Koya's Kitty♥~silver881 on September 21st, 2008 01:47 pm (UTC)
again TY for translating



BE CAREFUL BOYS!!! Ill give them neck massages &hearts
yeha he doesn't talk about Massu a lot :(