Log in

No account? Create an account
21 September 2008 @ 06:13 pm
LOVE 358 & 359  


Hello it's me again with update! :)

Anyway I added another one as a bonus for everyone who commented on my posts!!!


LOVE 358 - 13th June


Today NEWS has work to do.

That appearance when Roy-chan arrives in the room...

「Last Friends Ending Packet」

After yesterday's episode of Last Friends, Ryo-chan the actor quickly arrived.

At the time in the room...

Ko (2) 「Ryo-chan I saw it!!!」

Ryo 「Good!」

Yatta (a saying when someone got what they wanted, I'm pretty sure most of you know what it mean)

That's how it is.

I watched the episode early.
This is like heaven

Sousuke is across the room

No, Ryo-chan is across the room

I'll watch until the end
When thinking of an expression, Ryo-chan did an embarrasing game.

It's not just anywhere


This is....

This is bad.... The ending song got stuck in my head....

Next week too I will watch

When I finished work late last night

Shige, YamaP and I went to the bath house

In high spirit, it is decided to get the right answer

It's the best thing to do to heal!
Like how a litle boy talk

Went tot the bath
Finished preparing
Shige said

「Finish with a clattering noise」

Listen for a long time...

バタンキュー (clattering noise)

I know what バタン means (バタン means thud)

But what is キュー? (キュー means noise)


Yesterday did you do the clattering/thud noise?? (laugh)

After today, will meet with Shige again.
I will listen


(1) Ryo-chan's character name in Last Friends for those who don't or haven't watch it

(2) Ko is short for Koyama


LOVE 359 - 16th June

I changed my phone

Currently practising on how to use he buttons
Thumb-san cannot wait to see the inside

Do your best


I watched a movie

It was late show! (usually starts around 20:00 or 8 pm)

Until now
I still call it night show then late show

My friend will tell me that it is wrong. What a kind person

I just realised that NEWS dressing room has a clock

I said
「Lets watch Kurosagi movie in the night show!」


Calmly chief manager said

「It's late show」

Chi----n (sounds like a bell ringing)

But does it matter?

Late or night

It's the same right?

As long as the meaning is the same

Cool right?

So, I watched a movie

Laugh laugh (laugh)

Cannot watch quietly in the house, I clapped hands instead of laughing

I like the movie

Ah... One more wrong guess, even though a friend already warned me

Western clothes
There is also 「queen's closet」right?

Until now too forever

「King closet」 is what I want to say

A friend said,
「Why can't you get it right?」

So hard...

But what does it matter???

Queen or king

It's the same right?

Same meaning

There's a limit for the thumb

Going to rest now...



That's for today, I might not be able to update tomorrow though so I'll probably do it the day after tomorrow.

And sorry for the late update!

Oh! And compare to Shige's nikki, Kei-chan's has less emoji... And I am glad for that lol
See ya!
Mood: amusedamused
Music: Love Situation‐嵐
adorable_vivianadorable_vivian on September 21st, 2008 09:20 am (UTC)
Thanks for the effort ...seriously Koyama is so funny
what's up with? why can't he get to say things right hehe
Arisaarisa_draconis on September 21st, 2008 09:27 am (UTC)
you are welcome

and i know he eeps on saying the wrong things... xD
h4himeh4hime on September 21st, 2008 09:48 am (UTC)
thanks for the translations!
how can I find out the date of each post?

What's a "king" closet? lol
we don't use that word in England, we just say "wardrobe" =)
Arisaarisa_draconis on September 21st, 2008 10:26 am (UTC)
i don't know i guess it's just a closet or wardrobe for you that is bigger than any other ones lolz
Arisaarisa_draconis on September 21st, 2008 10:27 am (UTC)
oh and i can always add the date too if you want. but do u really need it?
inala: kei2inala on September 21st, 2008 09:55 am (UTC)
thanks again - he's so cute!
bananayeahbananayeah on September 21st, 2008 10:25 am (UTC)
Aww, Koyama~ X3
LMAO he hasn't realized there was a clock in NEWS dressing room before this~ X3

Thank you so much for the translations~ m(__ __)m
sakuradanielle on September 21st, 2008 12:53 pm (UTC)
Glad Koyama keeps up with the other members side works.. Shows he cares.
Wendi-chan ~ ♥Koya's Kitty♥~silver881 on September 21st, 2008 01:51 pm (UTC)
more Member Ai <3 he's is the best ...

again Im really happy that someone is updating his translations


SHIGE uses SOOO MANY EMOTES!! XD but its cute <3
KZseiiki_akari on September 21st, 2008 03:23 pm (UTC)
"Queen or king" is the same (meaning)?! XD LOL. Well, it's true in a way, I guess. Hahaha. And 8 PM is considered late? o_O Whoa...

And how many years/times has he been in that NEWS dressing room again? xD

Thank you! ^^
Arisaarisa_draconis on September 22nd, 2008 12:11 am (UTC)
well maybe it is because he's been worrying over everyone too much and didn't pay attention on any other things xD
LILLY: KoYamapilifeisbeautfl on September 21st, 2008 06:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you. Koyama is so adorable.
vtsoccagrlvtsoccagrl on September 21st, 2008 07:39 pm (UTC)
He refers to his thumb as 'thumb-sad', mad cute! Lots of member-ai, i loves it <3

Thank you for translating. You've been a blessing for translating koyashige nikkis <3
めっちゃストロベリーjuillet on September 22nd, 2008 01:22 am (UTC)
I love how Koyama always keeps up with the other members' individual work. And yay for KoyaShigePi!

"Thumb-san" LOL.

Thank you for translating!
ranran_desu on September 22nd, 2008 08:49 am (UTC)
woah, u r pretty fast with the update ne?
anyway, thx for adding me back
will try to dropsome comment every now and then