?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 December 2008 @ 07:05 pm
Rina's blog entry 06/12/2008  

Hi, not Kei's jweb this time but Rina's (Pi's sister) blog.

Anyway I found it cute so I translated it... and photos are attached too ;)


---

2008-12-06

Ciao~ laugh

Yesterday and today, the wind was blowing hard.

But I went to eat with grandma anyway.

And afterwards went to buy a digital camera.

About one month ago at Guam, I lost my camera. (Thanks to watchful21 , Rina had her bag stolen in Guam which explained why she didn't have her camera.)

Now at night have to take a picture using the camera's phone.

The photos are Pi and Pi's bestfriend, Kuma-chan.


---

Btw it's not Pi as in the real Pi... It's P-chan his dog... lol I find it cute...
And I stopped translating just before she mentioned about replying the comments that she got from other people.

Here are the photos:



and



Kawaii desho? :)
 
 
Mood: ditzyditzy
Music: Hoshi Mono wa - Kanjani8
 
 
 
you look so fine.: 山下智久 → kissで伝えて.leelamii on December 9th, 2008 08:31 am (UTC)
Thanks for translating! I always wonder what she writes about. Online translators are not the best. *laughs*
n7eesan7eesa on December 9th, 2008 08:33 am (UTC)
lool soo cuteeeeee <3
what kind of creatures is kuma-chan ?!,, is it a gorilla or something like that .. !!
lol
anyways ,, thank you so much for the translation and for the pics ^^
Arisaarisa_draconis on December 9th, 2008 01:13 pm (UTC)
Kuma-chan is a bear :)
watchful21watchful21 on December 9th, 2008 08:37 am (UTC)
Thanks for this. I enjoy Rina's blog as much as Pi's (in fact sometimes MORE). And her photos are always way more interesting than human P's. But both Pi's are sooo cute. Those Yamashita genes are sure strong aren't they!!

sorry, i deleted my first comment because i wanted to add this. Rina's very kind...she didn't LOSE her camera in Guam...HER BAG (and contents) GOT STOLEN!!!
adorable_vivianadorable_vivian on December 9th, 2008 12:29 pm (UTC)
Stolen!!! how did you know about that?
I have to agree with watchful on how Rina's blogs are enjoyable. I enjoy reading her blog daily and yeah her pictures are very interesting :)
Thanks for the translation arisa
(no subject) - arisa_draconis on December 9th, 2008 01:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - arisa_draconis on December 9th, 2008 01:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
lovemkylovemky on December 9th, 2008 08:42 am (UTC)
P-chan is so cute ^___^
too bad the human pi doesn't take more pictures of her..
may i ask where i can read rina's blog? =)
Arisaarisa_draconis on December 9th, 2008 01:22 pm (UTC)
Hi, I was about to PM it to you but it seems that you disabled the PM system can you change it for a bit?

Thanks!
(no subject) - shiyan_21 on December 9th, 2008 03:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - arisa_draconis on December 10th, 2008 06:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shiyan_21 on December 10th, 2008 03:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - arisa_draconis on December 11th, 2008 06:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shiyan_21 on December 11th, 2008 02:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - arisa_draconis on December 11th, 2008 11:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lovemky on December 10th, 2008 06:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - arisa_draconis on December 10th, 2008 06:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - smshan123 on December 12th, 2008 12:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - arisa_draconis on December 13th, 2008 04:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
★♫♥ get wild, save the world ♥♫★miya_april on December 9th, 2008 08:50 am (UTC)
Cuu~te!! Thanks!
Chu <3
zuttonatsuzuttonatsu on December 9th, 2008 01:02 pm (UTC)
it's so cuteee.. kuma means bear in japanese, so i think it's a bear :)
KZseiiki_akari on December 9th, 2008 01:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D
Pi's cute! ♥
Arisa: Pi *Hoshi*arisa_draconis on December 9th, 2008 01:23 pm (UTC)
You're back! Where hace you been? Haven;t talk in awhile ne?
(no subject) - seiiki_akari on December 9th, 2008 01:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
♪aman♪kapukaijja on December 9th, 2008 01:27 pm (UTC)
Where can I read Rina's blog? I didn't know she writes blog too ^^ Thank's ffor this!
Arisaarisa_draconis on December 10th, 2008 05:43 am (UTC)
Hi, I was about to PM it to you but it seems that you disabled the PM system can you change it for a bit?

Thanks!
(no subject) - kapukaijja on December 10th, 2008 04:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - arisa_draconis on December 11th, 2008 06:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kapukaijja on December 11th, 2008 12:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - arisa_draconis on December 11th, 2008 11:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Christine: pipi gifakira_baka on December 9th, 2008 03:04 pm (UTC)
aww. how cute~!!
thanksss~!♥
tatatonews: This is the Summer Timetatatonews on December 9th, 2008 06:41 pm (UTC)
ah yeah i see this too
now i understand what she write..^^
pi chan n kuma choo kawaiii ^^
thx for translate ^^

btw, do u know what happen to rina's blog?? today when i try to acess it, it say "page not found" :(
is she delete her blog or lock it?
Arisaarisa_draconis on December 10th, 2008 05:37 am (UTC)
Nope, it's working. I was just on her blog looking for any cute updates. Try it again.
shadysoul_chanshadysoul_chan on December 9th, 2008 07:57 pm (UTC)
wow!
thanks so much for this~~
kawaii p-chan!
i've always wondering what kind of person is rina chan~~
★☆♪kairi52474 on December 10th, 2008 06:14 am (UTC)
Thanks for translating~ Can I know where to read Rina's blog too? =)
Arisaarisa_draconis on December 10th, 2008 06:43 am (UTC)
PMed!
elfinbaronector on December 10th, 2008 11:28 am (UTC)
hi hi. first time commenting here. her blog is cute. thanks for translating it. can you send me the address of her blog please?? please and thank you.
sweetmaria_chansweetmaria_chan on December 12th, 2008 09:37 pm (UTC)
thanks for translating!! the dogs are so cuuute! i like rinas style of blog.
may i also ask where i can read rina's blog? (:
yuichi_loves92yuichi_loves92 on December 17th, 2008 12:51 pm (UTC)
hello!
can i have the add too?
thankyou so much!
Arisaarisa_draconis on December 18th, 2008 05:01 am (UTC)
Hi, I was about to PM it to you but it seems that you disabled the PM system can you change it for a bit? or you can leave your email here.
(no subject) - yuichi_loves92 on December 22nd, 2008 06:17 am (UTC) (Expand)