Log in

No account? Create an account
07 February 2009 @ 08:13 am

Next update is the eight entry of Massu's Jweb and the theird entry from RESCUE Jweb.

I'll post it after I finish work and now I'm going to work so I'll probably be editing this entry instead of making a new entry.

It's up guys!

Stupid frickin' mum! complain everyday because she doesn;t frickin' have a clue of what the things she's saying. and now she's frickin' complaining to everybody!!!! saying the stuff taht I didn't even fucking say! aarrrrrggghhhhh!!!!


geeze woman cnt u even think of what i might think??? just complain and complain because you dont get to use the frickin computer. that prob coz u ask at the fuckin wrong time! and now shes blaming it all on me. because i talked back to her? geez! fuck you then! i dont fucking need you! arrrrrrrgggghhhh!

Sorry for rambling but I just have to let it out. And sorry for the language as well.
Mood: enragedenraged
MaYu: huhnewlife18 on February 6th, 2009 09:44 pm (UTC)
no matter what she does/did for u , u can't say this abuot her .. don't let your fandom do this to u , she is ur mom after all , imagin ur kids saying this about u ,

my mom isn't worse or bitter but I'll kill myself before I say this about her .
Arisaarisa_draconis on February 7th, 2009 03:52 am (UTC)
i didn't mention anything about the fandom.

and the thing is i didn't say this stuff in front of her. i kept it in myself that's why i wrote it here istead of yelling it outloud for her. and i know how far i can go and what i cant say to her.

as much as we do this all the time i still respect her.
chibi_newschibi_news on February 6th, 2009 11:35 pm (UTC)
Don't worry~ my mum can be like that too but after a while it'll die down, i think. My mum used to do the exact thing actually, complain about the computer lol but yeah, just let it out if you need to~ It's always better to do that then keeping it in. But after a bit you'll both calm down~
Arisaarisa_draconis on February 7th, 2009 03:54 am (UTC)
yeah. i just got home from work and she was acting like nothing happened in the morning.

lol yeah at least i let it out here istead of in front of her xD

chibi_newschibi_news on February 7th, 2009 04:13 am (UTC)
Sometimes it's better for that to happen than to be all angry about it for a few days~ When stuff like that happens with my mum and we carry it on for a few days, it feels pretty horrible D:

thats true~ sometimes you just need to let it out somewhere so that it doesn't lead to more arguing :D Hope you feel a bit better now though ♥
Arisaarisa_draconis on February 7th, 2009 04:23 am (UTC)
Yeah! That's right! ^^

Oh ne, do you know what this means?




oh and one more


Thank you!!!!
chibi_newschibi_news on February 7th, 2009 04:33 am (UTC)
化粧水つけるようになったんだよね - I think it's something like "It's become that i have to put face lotion on it"

hmm i'm not really sure about the second one but it could be "I'm properly caring for it" as in the "ケア" part means "care" but i'm just guessing

and i'm don't know what the last one means. Something about "moving meals?" "mobile meals"? XD Sorry, not sure about this one lol
Arisaarisa_draconis on February 7th, 2009 04:52 am (UTC)
no worries thanks for the other two!

I don't get the last one either and that's from Maru's hitokoto page which i'm translating now since it's his turn this week.

sorry i got another one..


I know it's like I'm glad that it's good and then I'm lost... i just don't get the first bit...
chibi_newschibi_news on February 7th, 2009 04:56 am (UTC)
I was thinking that for that last one, if he was talking about food maybe like. . .he meant like a meal that was delivered to him? But i would just be guessing lol

hmmm whats the context of it? what's he talking about? It would be so much easier if kanji was used XDD
Arisaarisa_draconis on February 7th, 2009 05:04 am (UTC)
yeah... hm the whole sentence is

chibi_newschibi_news on February 7th, 2009 05:12 am (UTC)
Oh ok. well i'm guessing that it means something like "If I (they?) got the Kose one and tried to use it (lit. tried to put it on) it would b really good" something like that maybe?:D
Arisaarisa_draconis on February 7th, 2009 05:15 am (UTC)
Yeah! That works!

thank you!!! You're the best!!
Arisaarisa_draconis on February 7th, 2009 05:15 am (UTC)
Oh and the box is getting smaller and smaller xD lol

*grins* I'll put them up now~
chibi_newschibi_news on February 7th, 2009 05:18 am (UTC)
lol i hate when the box gets smaller and smaller XD
I look forward to reading them :D
judith_cajudith_ca on February 7th, 2009 02:54 am (UTC)
my mom spazzes too.. like.. a LOT.. LOL -o- so i can understand where you're coming from~ just take a breather before saying anything that u might regret~ ^^
Arisaarisa_draconis on February 7th, 2009 03:58 am (UTC)
Yeah I did well I ran away from her to go to work so that i don't think about her while i work. and when i get home she was acting all inoccent like nothing happened in the morning... oh well

Thanks anyway! And now I'm going to do some translating since I'm at home now!
judith_cajudith_ca on February 8th, 2009 01:02 am (UTC)
lmao, thats good ^^

ill be waiting X)
Arisa: Keiarisa_draconis on February 8th, 2009 03:32 am (UTC)
It's up in case you didn't notice. Though I put it into seperate post. It's the next one after this :)