?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 February 2009 @ 04:25 pm
[JWEB] Yamashita Tomohisa no Nikki  
Another update from Yamashita-san. I'm really amuse with this entry. :)



2009/2/17

vol. 1998

PM6:39


Konbanchiwa!


I'm going to see Koyama's butai.



Now inside the car, I'm eating fish paste with cheese.


I haven't eaten it this way for about five years*




The end.




It's really the end. (laugh)





*He wrote 多分五年ぶりくらいに
I don't really know how to explain that so if I did it wrong please feel free to correct me.
Thanks for both chibi_news and watchful21 for the correction!!!


 





That's for today I think... Unless I get bored and will be doing more translations later... :)
 
 
 
Christineakira_baka on February 19th, 2009 05:42 am (UTC)
lol! fish paste and cheese! XDD
yamapi's so cute!

thank you!
xbaipolerxxbaipolerx on February 19th, 2009 05:46 am (UTC)
thanks *-*
Jaejoong ♥ Cicic_ryo_c on February 19th, 2009 06:06 am (UTC)
thank u!! <3 aww pi
dyl: Yamapi; pointmidoriho on February 19th, 2009 06:09 am (UTC)
Konbanchiwa xD
ohh pi, so cute ~~

thanks for the trans (:
chibi_newschibi_news on February 19th, 2009 06:24 am (UTC)
Hey~ thanks for the translation as always :D
and about 多分五年ぶりくらいに i think he means something like. . "it's been probably about 5 years (since i've last eaten it)" ?? maybe XD
Arisaarisa_draconis on February 19th, 2009 06:55 am (UTC)
Thanks!

And you're alate for once :)
chibi_newschibi_news on February 19th, 2009 06:58 am (UTC)
LOL i know right? I'm very late for once~ XD But i'm sleepy so my reflexes aren't as good XD
Arisaarisa_draconis on February 19th, 2009 07:07 am (UTC)
lol

That's ok. I's Thursday! One more day and it's Friday and then weekend! xDDD

Though I have work on weekend so I don't really look forward to eat but oh well. :)

What are you doing? did you notice that I posted Kei's batch up? xD
chibi_news: tegomasu <3chibi_news on February 19th, 2009 07:19 am (UTC)
yeah~ one more day of school! XD but yeah, i have to study for an exam on the weekend D:

i was trying to do some translating but i can't get more than like a few sentences done at a time XD; My head doesn't want to think! Oh really? i didn't notice XD i'll go check them now :D
Arisaarisa_draconis on February 19th, 2009 07:47 am (UTC)
lol

I think I posted like four or five entries yesterday... lol xDDD

There are a lot of KoyaP!!! Hm... I wanna read! Though finish revising for the exam first then continue.. :) Translating one sentence at a time is ok you'll finish it soon anyway XP
chibi_newschibi_news on February 19th, 2009 07:51 am (UTC)
lol you were really productive yesterday huh~ XD

I know~ Koyamapi is so cute! :D I kinda got my motivation back or something and i started translating quite a lot XD so if i keep it up i'll finish pretty soon :D Then i'll post it~
Arisaarisa_draconis on February 19th, 2009 07:56 am (UTC)
Yeah!

Ganbatte!!!

I'll be waiting! Oh you'll be posting it at hello_michi ne?
chibi_newschibi_news on February 19th, 2009 08:08 am (UTC)
Thank you :D
Yes i will~ :D i'll be posting it sometime tonight hopefully~
Arisaarisa_draconis on February 19th, 2009 08:15 am (UTC)
Yay~~~

I'll be waiting then~ :)
chibi_newschibi_news on February 19th, 2009 08:19 am (UTC)
Oh hey, i finished!! :D Now i just need to go and check my spelling and stuff XD; THEN! i can post it :D
Arisaarisa_draconis on February 19th, 2009 08:27 am (UTC)
That was quick!

I'll go and bother your comm then now~

Ikimasu!
chibi_newschibi_news on February 19th, 2009 08:31 am (UTC)
lol i'm going to go and post it noooow :D
Arisaarisa_draconis on February 19th, 2009 09:04 am (UTC)
I've read it! loled at all three of them!!!!

Oh Pi.. wearing slippers xDDDDDD

KZseiiki_akari on February 19th, 2009 11:40 am (UTC)
It's been so long since I last read Pi's jweb, and it's still the same content as usual. XD
I really love it when he talks about food. Haha.

Thanks, yea!
dewnewsdewnews on February 19th, 2009 01:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you for sharing!!
shadysoul_chanshadysoul_chan on February 19th, 2009 06:38 pm (UTC)
cute..koyamama must be happy~~
thanks!