Log in

No account? Create an account
21 April 2009 @ 02:00 pm
[NEWS] Toma's New Hair  

This is what Toma looks like now... The caps are from Shounen Club 2009/04/18


Bonus Riida in  the VTR :D

I really like it... That's probably because I got used to Pi's hair... And now he changed it... :( Well, I'll get use it to it soon.. :D

Btw, I'll post some of the translations soon~ Gomen... It's late.. ;D
azuleannaazuleanna on April 21st, 2009 05:13 am (UTC)
LOL. why did JE boys end up having a perm hair??? XD
azuleannaazuleanna on April 21st, 2009 05:13 am (UTC)
and thanks for the caps!!!
Arisa: pi - seventeenarisa_draconis on April 21st, 2009 06:28 am (UTC)
No worries~ And I don't know what's with the perm in JE :D
Btw, I'm not liking Pi's new hair at this moment.. :(

azuleannaazuleanna on April 21st, 2009 06:39 am (UTC)
lol. it me neither?? ahha! anways.. it turn into straight, blonde, black and the last is PERM!! again.. XD
Arisa: pi - whyarisa_draconis on April 21st, 2009 06:43 am (UTC)
yep and now it's back to straight... but not any straight... it's long blonde straight hair!!! :D
azuleannaazuleanna on April 21st, 2009 06:56 am (UTC)
ehe.. his hair is coming back from his debut years... remember the blonde hair and with a little bit of curls at the back also with a bamboo shoot arms and legs! XD LOL haha
Arisa: pi  - NWPDarisa_draconis on April 21st, 2009 07:01 am (UTC)
Yep... of course I remember that one...

and I still call it 'poodle hair' xD

No offense Pi!!! :D But I just don't like your old hair xD
azuleannaazuleanna on April 21st, 2009 07:08 am (UTC)
haha! me too..
i start loving P form his kurosagi hair days... XD
Arisa: pi - purelyarisa_draconis on April 21st, 2009 07:17 am (UTC)
yep xDDD
chibi_news: Tego + Massuchibi_news on April 21st, 2009 05:49 am (UTC)
Perms are really in style withing JE~ But, if they look good even with a perm, then i approve of it XDD Like Tego's perm XD I like his perm :D and Toma doesn't look too bad with a perm either~
(Deleted comment)
Arisaarisa_draconis on April 21st, 2009 06:27 am (UTC)
I thought it was KimuTaku and then Pi and then JinJin and then Ryo (for a bit) then Tego and Toma... :DDDD

I have to admit that Toma looks good with a perm xD
(Deleted comment)
Arisa: jun - laugharisa_draconis on April 21st, 2009 07:55 am (UTC)

Ryu!Say!nudrive on April 21st, 2009 06:16 pm (UTC)

Lol. He also coloured it - Gah, I wish it was still straight >.< But I guess I'll get used to it.

JE and perms = <3 - well for them anyway, can't seem to get enough of it!!!

And I agree, Pi's hair is in need of help >.<

Anyway thanks for the caps, and new found need to strangle the hair stylist :D
judith_cajudith_ca on April 23rd, 2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
i reallllly liked his other hair~
although this isnt half bad,
though not the greatest ive seen.. LOL i really liked aiba when he had his perm.
HAHAHA toma... ill love him no matter what hair. :D:D:D just need some time. LOL